User:WikiAdmin/sandbox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==== | == Operations Reports == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Report Name | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|Self Evaluation Performance Tracking | |||
|Tracks individual agent or team member performance metrics. | |||
|- | |||
|Team Performance Tracking | |||
|Measures team-wide productivity and effectiveness. | |||
|- | |||
|Commission Activity | |||
|Details commission transactions and activities per agent or team. | |||
|- | |||
|High-level View | |||
|Summarizes overall operations metrics, potentially as a dashboard. | |||
|- | |||
|Commission Statement | |||
|Provides detailed statements of commissions earned by agents. | |||
|} | |||
== Applications Reports == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Report Name | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Agency Quotes Apps New Business | |||
|Lists and tracks new business applications and quotes by agencies. | |||
|- | |||
|New Business Processing Timeline | |||
|Tracks the processing time for new business applications. | |||
|} | |||
==== | == Premium Reports == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Report Name | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Cancellation Processing Timeliness | |||
|Measures efficiency in processing policy cancellations. | |||
|- | |||
|Daily New Business Policies by Policy Type | |||
|Tracks daily new policy issuance categorized by policy type. | |||
|- | |||
|Endorsement Processing Timeliness | |||
|Tracks timeliness of processing policy endorsements. | |||
|- | |||
|Daily Written Premium Report by Policy Type | |||
|Summarizes premiums written daily, organized by policy type. | |||
|- | |||
|Days to Renewal | |||
|Tracks days remaining until policy renewal. | |||
|- | |||
|Earned Premium Detail by Month | |||
|Provides a detailed breakdown of earned premiums on a monthly basis. | |||
|- | |||
|Earned Premium by Month | |||
|Summarizes earned premiums month-over-month. | |||
|- | |||
|Snapshot Report | |||
|A high-level snapshot of policies and premiums at a given time. | |||
|- | |||
|Expired Policies | |||
|Lists policies that have expired within a defined timeframe. | |||
|- | |||
|Policy Cancellations | |||
|Tracks canceled policies and associated details. | |||
|- | |||
|Policy Ops Master | |||
|Consolidates operational details for policies. | |||
|- | |||
|Renewal Retention | |||
|Measures policyholder retention during renewal periods. | |||
|- | |||
|Renewal Processing | |||
|Tracks efficiency and status of renewal processing. | |||
|- | |||
|Policies and Premiums in Force | |||
|Displays currently active policies and their premiums. | |||
|- | |||
|Written Premium And Fee Transaction Detail | |||
|Provides detailed records of written premiums and associated fees. | |||
|- | |||
|Agency Policy Expirations | |||
|Lists policies nearing expiration for each agency. | |||
|- | |||
|Agency Policies and Premiums in Force | |||
|Tracks active policies and premiums at the agency level. | |||
|- | |||
|Agency Written Premium | |||
|Details premiums written by each agency. | |||
|- | |||
|Agency Score Card | |||
|Scores and evaluates agency performance based on predefined metrics. | |||
|- | |||
|Agency PIF Retention | |||
|Tracks the retention rate of policies in force for each agency. | |||
|- | |||
|Surplus Lines Tax And Fee Transaction Detail | |||
|Records tax and fee transactions for surplus lines policies. | |||
|- | |||
|Written Premium Compare | |||
|Compares premiums written across defined periods or categories. | |||
|} | |||
== Claims Reports == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Report Name | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Policy Coverage Claims Special | |||
|Tracks special claims associated with specific policy coverages. | |||
|- | |||
|Claim Flood Polling | |||
|Monitors claims related to flooding events. | |||
|- | |||
|Claim Loss | |||
|Records financial losses associated with claims. | |||
|- | |||
|Claims Loss Ratio | |||
|Compares claims losses to premiums collected, a key insurance metric. | |||
|- | |||
|Claims Payments | |||
|Tracks payments made for claims. | |||
|- | |||
|Claims Activity by Month | |||
|Summarizes claims activity on a monthly basis. | |||
|- | |||
|Claim Ops Master | |||
|Provides an overview of operational details for claims processing. | |||
|- | |||
|Closed Claims | |||
|Lists claims that have been resolved and closed. | |||
|- | |||
|Claims Reported | |||
|Tracks all reported claims, open or closed. | |||
|- | |||
|Claim Reserve Month End | |||
|Details reserved amounts for claims as of the month-end. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:38, 16 December 2024
Operations Reports
| Report Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Self Evaluation Performance Tracking | Tracks individual agent or team member performance metrics. |
| Team Performance Tracking | Measures team-wide productivity and effectiveness. |
| Commission Activity | Details commission transactions and activities per agent or team. |
| High-level View | Summarizes overall operations metrics, potentially as a dashboard. |
| Commission Statement | Provides detailed statements of commissions earned by agents. |
Applications Reports
| Report Name | Description |
| Agency Quotes Apps New Business | Lists and tracks new business applications and quotes by agencies. |
| New Business Processing Timeline | Tracks the processing time for new business applications. |
Premium Reports
| Report Name | Description |
| Cancellation Processing Timeliness | Measures efficiency in processing policy cancellations. |
| Daily New Business Policies by Policy Type | Tracks daily new policy issuance categorized by policy type. |
| Endorsement Processing Timeliness | Tracks timeliness of processing policy endorsements. |
| Daily Written Premium Report by Policy Type | Summarizes premiums written daily, organized by policy type. |
| Days to Renewal | Tracks days remaining until policy renewal. |
| Earned Premium Detail by Month | Provides a detailed breakdown of earned premiums on a monthly basis. |
| Earned Premium by Month | Summarizes earned premiums month-over-month. |
| Snapshot Report | A high-level snapshot of policies and premiums at a given time. |
| Expired Policies | Lists policies that have expired within a defined timeframe. |
| Policy Cancellations | Tracks canceled policies and associated details. |
| Policy Ops Master | Consolidates operational details for policies. |
| Renewal Retention | Measures policyholder retention during renewal periods. |
| Renewal Processing | Tracks efficiency and status of renewal processing. |
| Policies and Premiums in Force | Displays currently active policies and their premiums. |
| Written Premium And Fee Transaction Detail | Provides detailed records of written premiums and associated fees. |
| Agency Policy Expirations | Lists policies nearing expiration for each agency. |
| Agency Policies and Premiums in Force | Tracks active policies and premiums at the agency level. |
| Agency Written Premium | Details premiums written by each agency. |
| Agency Score Card | Scores and evaluates agency performance based on predefined metrics. |
| Agency PIF Retention | Tracks the retention rate of policies in force for each agency. |
| Surplus Lines Tax And Fee Transaction Detail | Records tax and fee transactions for surplus lines policies. |
| Written Premium Compare | Compares premiums written across defined periods or categories. |
Claims Reports
| Report Name | Description |
| Policy Coverage Claims Special | Tracks special claims associated with specific policy coverages. |
| Claim Flood Polling | Monitors claims related to flooding events. |
| Claim Loss | Records financial losses associated with claims. |
| Claims Loss Ratio | Compares claims losses to premiums collected, a key insurance metric. |
| Claims Payments | Tracks payments made for claims. |
| Claims Activity by Month | Summarizes claims activity on a monthly basis. |
| Claim Ops Master | Provides an overview of operational details for claims processing. |
| Closed Claims | Lists claims that have been resolved and closed. |
| Claims Reported | Tracks all reported claims, open or closed. |
| Claim Reserve Month End | Details reserved amounts for claims as of the month-end. |